Olympiads&Project

ACHIEVEMENTS:  OLYMPIAD COMPETITIONS

2018 ACHIEVEMENTS

  • GISUTECH Galaxy International School Uganda
  1. 2 Gold Medals; Justin Hulley and Jedidiah Kanju
  2. 1 Bronze Medal; Ruiz Levendal
  • INFOMATRIX ROMANIA with two short movies named “Ubuntu” and “Favour”
  1. 1 Silver Medal Ridhwaan Patel
  2. 1 Bronze Medal  Benedict Lefoka
  • GENIUS OLYMPIAD New York State University Oswego
  1. Gold Medal Tumelo MASHABA
  2. Honorable Mention Tshiamo MATHUNYANE
  • North Gauteng Junior Science Fair Grade 4 and 5 (Eskom)
  1. 1. Silver Medal
  2. 4. Bronze Medal
  • ESKOM EXPO FOR YOUNG SCIENTIST- PROVINCIAL COMPETITIO
  1. 9 Bronze Medal
  2. 9 Silver Medal
  3. 1 Gold Medal

2017 Achievements

Eskom Expo Provincial

13 Bronze, 9 Silver, 1 Gold medal

INTERNATIONAL science EXPO

2 silver Medal

South African Natural, life and Physical sciences Olympiad

3 Gold Medals

Genius Olympiad New York

3 Meritorious achievement.

Information Technology Programming

Top schools in Gauteng

Computer aplication technology

1 Gold medal Provincial level

SACEE English challenge

Carl Smith top 3 in the country Grade 10 Learner

SACEE creative writing

Grade 4 learner

De Beers English Olympiad

2 Bronze Medal Roque Du Plessis and Baryon Govender

worl robot olympiad

Top 3 in Gauteng

4th in National level

INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN CLIMATE PROJECT COMPETITION IN KENYA

5 Bronze medal

 

2016

  • ESKOM SCIENCE EXPO:
  • INTERNATIONAL LEVEL: 1 BRONZE: Carl Smith, 2 MERIT: Jafar Terzakis and Tshiamo Mathunyane.
  • REGIONAL LEVEL High School : 9 GOLD, 5 SILVER, 7 BRONZE, TOTAL: 21 MEDALS

Primary School: 1 GOLD, 1 SILVER, 3 BRONZE, TOTAL: 5 MEDALS  

  • INTERNATIONAL YOUNG INVENTORS PROJECT COMPETITION IN GEORGIA
  • 1 SILVER: Carl Smith
  • INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN CLIMATE PROJECT COMPETITION IN KENYA:
  • 1 SILVER: Tshiamo Mathunyane

 

2015

  • ESKOM SCIENCE EXPO:
  • NATIONAL LEVEL:

1 SILVER: Carl Smith

2 BRONZE MEDALS: Jafar Terzakis, Roque Du Plessis

BEST IN CATEGORY – CLIMATE: Carl Smith

  • REGIONAL LEVEL: 4 GOLD, 9 SILVER, 9 BRONZE, TOTAL: 22 MEDALS

 

2014

  • SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD:
  • 1st PLACE: Gr4
  • SOUTH AFRICAN MATHEMATICS COMPETITION:
  • BRONZE: David Lee

 

  • ESKOM SCIENCE EXPO:
  • REGIONAL LEVEL: 2 BRONZE: Kagiso Mathabatha, Sashmika Doorsamy
  • INTERNATIONAL INFOMATRIX COMPUTER PROJECT COMPETITION IN ROMANIA:
  • 2 SILVER: Kamogelo Mamotsau, Nkosana Nkosi
  • INTERNATIONAL YOUNG INVENTORS PROJECT COMPETITION IN GEORGIA:
  • 1 SILVER:, Byron Govender
  • 2 BRONZE: Roque Du Plessis, Allister Slingers

 

2013

  • ESKOM SCIENCE EXPO
  • REGIONAL LEVEL: 1 BRONZE: Byron Govender

 

Powered by WordPress | Designed by: WordPress Themes | Thanks to best wordpress themes, Find WordPress Themes and Themes Directory